United Kingdom


Title Type City Region
Saint Sophia Greek Orthodox Cathedral Catedral London Greater London
Mor Gregorious Jacobite Syrian Orthodox Church Iglesia Peterborough Cambridgeshire
The Chapel of Saint Elizabeth the New Martyr Capilla Oxton Merseyside
Saint John of Kronstadt Orthodox Church Iglesia Bath Somerset
Saint Edward the Martyr Iglesia Dorchester Dorset
Saint Dunstan Iglesia Poole Dorset
Orthodox Church of the Nativity of the Mother of God Iglesia Bristol Gloucestershire
The Orthodox Community of the Holy Trinity in Bristol Iglesia Bristol Gloucestershire
Parish of Saint Ephraim the Syrian Iglesia Cambridge Cambridgeshire
Saint Theodore Of Canterbury Iglesia Canterbury Kent
Saint Cuthbert Iglesia Chesterfield Derbyshire
Saint Helen of Colchester Iglesia Colchester Essex
Saint John's Iglesia Colchester Essex
Saint Prophet Elias Orthodox Church Iglesia Exeter Devon
Saint Simon the Zealot Iglesia Dalton-in-Furness Lancashire
Saint David's Russian Orthodox Community Iglesia Derby Derbyshire
The Parish of Saint Columba with Saint Kentigern Iglesia Doncaster South Yorkshire
Serbian Orthodox Church of St Nicholas (Donnington) Iglesia Telford Shropshire
Saints Cuthbert and Bede Orthodox Church Iglesia Durham Durham
Saint Anne Iglesia Exeter Devon
Archangel Michael and Saint Piran Iglesia Falmouth Cornwall
Orthodox Christian Monastery of St Anthony and St Cuthbert Monasterio Shrewsbury Shropshire
Parish of the Holy Transfiguration Iglesia Great Walsingham Norfolk
Community of Saint Marina and Saint Kenelm Iglesia Grimsby Lincolnshire
Saint Margaret's Church Iglesia Kings Lynn Norfolk
The Parish of the Holy Cross Iglesia Lancaster Lancashire
Community of Saint Gregory the Theologian Iglesia Leeds West Yorkshire
Nativity of Christ Orthodox Church Iglesia Brighton East Sussex
Community of All Saints of Lincolnshire Iglesia Lincoln Lincolnshire
Saint Botolph Orthodox Church Iglesia London Greater London
Parish of The Dormition of the Mother of God Iglesia London Greater London
Parish of Saint Peter and Saint Paul Iglesia London Greater London
Dormition of the Mother of God and All Saints Orthodox Church Catedral London Greater London
Orthodox Christian Community of Saint Aethelheard Iglesia Louth Lincolnshire
Saint Theodore Church Iglesia Macclesfield Cheshire
The Parish of Saint Aidan Iglesia Manchester Lancashire
Orthodox Parish of Saint Paulinus of York Iglesia Newark Nottinghamshire
Saint John the Theologian Orthodox Church Iglesia Norwich Norfolk
The Orthodox Parish of Saint Nicholas the Wonderworker Iglesia Oxford Oxfordshire
Annunciation and Holy Trinity Orthodox Church Iglesia Oxford Oxfordshire
Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Demetrios and Saint Nikitas Iglesia Plymouth Devon
Orthodox Church of Archangel Michael and Holy Piran Iglesia Falmouth Cornwall
Church of Saint Stephen the Great Iglesia Poole Dorset
Orthodox Parish of Sts Peter and Paul Iglesia Portsmouth Hampshire
Greek Orthodox Community of the Holy Apostles Iglesia Preston Lancashire
The Orthodox Church of the Ascension of the Lord, Community of Saint Chad Iglesia Rugby Warwickshire
Saint John the Forerunner Orthodox Church Iglesia Salisbury Wiltshire
The Orthodox Community of Saint Cuthbert Iglesia Scunthorpe Lincolnshire
Orthodox Community of Saint Cuthbert Iglesia Sheffield South Yorkshire
Greek Orthodox Community of the 318 Fathers of Nicea 1st Oecumenical Council Iglesia Shrewsbury Shropshire
Saint Michael Orthodox Church Iglesia Audley Staffordshire
Saint Fursey Orthodox Study Centre Iglesia Norwich Norfolk
The Russian Orthodox Church of Saint Peter and Saint Paul Iglesia Swindon Wiltshire
The Chapel of the Mother of God of Unexpected Joy Capilla Tavistock Devon
The Chapel of the Community of Saint Anthony and Saint Elias Iglesia Totnes Devon
Community of Saint Cuthbert Iglesia Truro Cornwall
Eucharistic Community of Saint Luke Iglesia Tunbridge Wells Kent
Nativity of the Mother of God Orthodox Church Iglesia Walsall Staffordshire
Mother of God of the Life Giving Spring Orthodox Church Iglesia Walsingham Norfolk
Saint Constantine the Great Orthodox Church Iglesia York North Yorkshire
Saint Constantine and Saint Helen Greek Orthodox Church Iglesia York North Yorkshire
All Saints of Wales Orthodox Church Iglesia Blaenau Ffestiniog Gwynedd
Orthodox Community Of The Three Holy Hierarchs Iglesia Cardiganshire Ceredigion
The Orthodox Community of Saint David Iglesia Carmarthenshire Carmarthenshire
The Orthodox Community of Saint Zachariah and Saint Elizabeth Iglesia Glamorgan Powys
The Orthodox Community of Saint Matthew the Apostle Iglesia Aberdeenshire Aberdeenshire
The Chapel off Saint John the Baptist Capilla Ross-shire Highlands
Orthodox Community of Saint Nicholas Iglesia Perthshire Stirling
The Orthodox Community of Dundee Iglesia Angus Dundee
The Orthodox Chapel of Saint Andrew Capilla Midlothian Edinburgh
The Oratory of the Mother of God and Saint Cumein Iglesia Inverness-shire Highlands
Orthodox Community of Saint Kentigern Iglesia Lanarkshire Glasgow
The Orthodox Community of the Highlands Iglesia Inverness-shire Highlands
The Orthodox Community of Saint Andrews Iglesia Fife Fife
The Orthodox Community of Stirling Iglesia Stirlingshire Stirling
Saint Ignatius Antiochian Orthodox Church Iglesia Belfast County Antrim
Saint John the Wonderworker Orthodox Church Iglesia Felixstowe Suffolk
The Orthodox Community of Holy Trinity Iglesia Guildford Surrey
Saints Bega, Mungo and Herbert Orthodox Community Iglesia Keswick Cumbria
Three Hierarchs Orthodox Church Leeds Iglesia Leeds West Yorkshire
Saint George Antiochian Orthodox Cathedral Catedral London Greater London
Church of the Ikon of the Mother of God Iglesia Mettingham Suffolk
Saints Aidan and Chad Russian Orthodox Church Iglesia Nottingham Nottinghamshire
Orthodox Community of Saint Anne Iglesia Northampton Northamptonshire
Prophet Elias Greek Orthodox Church - Reading Iglesia READING Berkshire
The Parish of Saint Elisabeth the New Martyr Capilla Birkenhead Cheshire
Institute for Orthodox Christian Studies Universidad Cambridge Cambridgeshire
University of Wales Trinity Saint David Universidad Carmarthenshire Carmarthenshire
The Saint Eanswythe Orthodox Mission Misión Bournemouth Dorset
Russian Orthodox Community of St Finnian of Clonard Misión Belfast County Antrim
Saint Luke Orthodox Cathedral Universidad Lanarkshire Glasgow
The Greek School of Glasgow Escuela Lanarkshire Glasgow
Stavropegic Monastery of St John the Baptist Monasterio Maldon Essex
Saint Anne Monastic House & Chapel Monasterio York North Yorkshire
Saint Edward Brotherhood Monastery Monasterio Woking Surrey
Dormition of Mother of God and Holy Royal Martyrs Orthodox Church Catedral London Greater London
Saint Barbara the Great Martyr Greek Orthodox Parish Iglesia Chester Cheshire
Virgin Mary and Saint Abraham Coptic Orthodox Church Iglesia Brighton and Hove East Sussex
Virgin Mary and Saint Mercurius Coptic Orthodox Church Iglesia Risca Caerphilly
Virgin Mary and Saint Abaskhyron Coptic Orthodox Church Iglesia Llandudno Conwy
Saint Samuel the Confessor Coptic Orthodox Church Iglesia Bournemouth Dorset
Saint Mark Coptic Orthodox Church Iglesia Kirkcaldy Fife
Saint Mark Coptic Orthodox Church Iglesia Kensington Greater London
Virgin Mary and Saint Archangel Michael Coptic Orthodox Church Iglesia London Borough of Barnet Greater London
Virgin Mary and Saint Shenouda Coptic Orthodox Church Iglesia Coulsdon Greater London
Saint John The Evangelist Coptic Orthodox Church Iglesia Beckenham Kent
Coptic Orthodox Church Centre Universidad Stevenage Hertfordshire
St Mary's Iglesia Horden Durham
St Joseph's Church Iglesia Bradford West Yorkshire
Church of the Holy Resurrection Iglesia Stoke on Trent Staffordshire
The Greek Orthodox Church of St. Mary and St. Marina Iglesia Stoke on Trent Staffordshire
Thyateira Midlands Ecclesiastical Seminary Universidad Walsall West Midlands
The Greek Orthodox Community of Ss Stephen & Thecla Misión Leominster Herefordshire
Saints Peter and Paul Romanian Orthodox Church, Nottingham Iglesia Nottingham Nottinghamshire
Saints Joachim and Anna Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia Aberdeen Aberdeenshire
St. John the Theologian Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia Ballymena County Antrim
St. Ap. Andrew Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia Birmingham West Midlands
The Nativity of the Theotokos Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia Boston Lincolnshire
Sts. Constantine & Helen, Equal-to-the Apostles Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia Bristol Bristol
St. John the Apostle Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia Cambridge Cambridgeshire
St. Steven Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia Cardiff Cardiff
The Annunciation of the Theotokos Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia Caterham Surrey
Presentation of Our Lord Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia Glasgow Glasgow
St. Macarius the Great Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia Leeds West Yorkshire
Ven. Paisios from Neamt Romanian Orthodox Church Capilla Wirral Merseyside
St. Great Martyr George Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia London Greater London
Descent of the Holy Spirit Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia London Greater London
St. Prophet Elias Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia London Greater London
St. John the Baptist and St. Alban Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia Luton Bedfordshire
The Entrance of the Theotokos into the Temple Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia Northampton Northamptonshire
St. Martyr Philothea and Ven. Bede Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia Norwich Norfolk
St. John Cassian Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia Oxford Oxfordshire
Ven. Paraskeve Romanian Orthodox Church Iglesia Plymouth Devon
Monastery of St. Antony the Great and St. Cuthbert Monasterio Pontestbury Shropshire
Monastery of Saints Ninian and Cuthbert Monasterio Torloisk Argyll and Bute
St Theodore of Tarsus Ukrainian Greek Catholic Church Misión Cardiff Cardiff
Orthodox Church of the Ascension and St Chad Iglesia Rugby Warwickshire
Sisterhood of the Holy Martyr Elizabeth and the New Martyrs and Confessors of Russia Monasterio Robertsbridge East Sussex
The Parish of The New Martyrs Elizabeth & Barbara Iglesia Buckfast Devon
Orthodox Church of the Holy Protection Iglesia Blaenau Ffestiniog Gwynedd
Saint John the Baptist Serbian Orthodox Church Iglesia Halifax West Yorkshire
Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Mary Magdalene Iglesia Hastings East Sussex
Saint John of Shanghai Russian Orthodox Church Iglesia Belfast County Antrim
Parish of St. Silouan of Mount Athos Iglesia Lyndhurst Hampshire
St Aidan's Orthodox Church, Manchester Iglesia Manchester Greater Manchester
St Melangell's Orthodox Church Misión Manchester Greater Manchester
Shrewsbury Orthodox Church of Holy Fathers - St Nicholas' Telford Mission Misión Donnington Shropshire
Greek Orthodox Church of St John Chrysostom Iglesia Cheltenham Gloucestershire
ALL SAINTS ORTHODOX CHURCH Iglesia BASILDON Essex
Ukrainian Orthodox Church in Leeds Iglesia Leeds West Yorkshire
The Orthodox Christian Community of St Anne and All Saints of Worcestershire Iglesia Bransford Worcestershire
Serbian Orthodox Church of St Nicholas (Muxton) Iglesia Telford Shropshire
The Parish of Saint Elisabeth the New Martyr Iglesia The Wirral Cheshire
Orthodox Mission of St Chad Misión Telford Shropshire
St David and St Nicholas, Russian Orthodox Church Abroad, Llanelli Misión Llanelli Carmarthenshire
Orthodox Parish Church of the Archangel Gabriel Iglesia Glasgow Aberdeen
St Edmund's Orthodox Mission Misión Nottingham Nottinghamshire
Community of St Silouan and All Saints of Britain and Ireland Misión Chesterfield Derbyshire
St Thomas Indian Orthodox Church Liverpool Iglesia Liverpool Merseyside
Parish of the Kazan Icon of the Mother of God Iglesia Cardiff Cardiff
Parish of St David and St Nicholas Misión Llanelli Carmarthenshire
St Theodore and St Teilo Orthodox Church Iglesia Cardiff Cardiff
Title Type City Region